Fridge Water Filters (Refrigerator)

PureFilters carries a wide range of fridge water filters (refrigerator water filters). All of our water filters are manufactured in Canada and are NSF/ANSI 42 & 53 Standards Certified.

Our fridge water filters uses proprietary carbon technology in order to filter a large range of particles and contaminants out of your drinking water.

All of our fridge water filters are compatible alternatives to OEM (original equipment manufacturer) branded filters. This means that you are getting the exact same quality filter at a fraction of the cost of an OEM filter.

Fridge (Refrigerator) Water Filters by Brand and Model Number

Below is a list of fridge water filters, organized alphabetically by brand and model number:

Amana 12527304

Aqua Fresh WF295

Aqua Fresh WF286

Aqua Fresh WF287

Aqua Fresh WF289

Aqua Fresh WF293

Aqua Fresh WF294

Aqua Fresh WF700

Aqua-Pure C-CS-FF

Bosch 640565

Bosch 641425

Bosch 644845

Bosch 740570

Bosch 9000

Bosch 9000077104

Bosch 9000194412

Bosch B20CS5

Bosch BORPLFTR10

Bosch EVOLFLTR10

Bosch REPLFLTR10

Brita GERF-100

ClearChoice CLCH101

Cuno CS-52

EcoAqua EFF-6002A

EcoAqua EFF-6003A

EcoAqua EFF-6011A

EcoAqua EFF-6013A

EcoAqua EFF-6017A

EcoAqua EFF-6023A

EcoAqua EFF-6025A

EcoAqua EFF-6027A

EcoAqua EFF-6032A

EveryDrop EDR4RXD1

EveryDrop EDR5RXD1

EveryDrop EDR6D1

Fisher & Paykel 836848

Fisher & Paykel E522B

Frigidaire 240394501

Frigidaire RC-200

Frigidaire RG-100

Frigidaire WF1CB

Frigidaire WFCB WF1CB

GE GSWF

GE GWF

GE MSWF

GE MWF

GE MWFA

GE MXRC

GE RPWF

GE ZISS42DCASS

IcePure RFC0500A

Kenmore 46-9002

Kenmore 46-9006

Kenmore 46-9010

Kenmore 46-9490

Kenmore 46-9690

Kenmore 46-9992

Kenmore 469910

Kenmore 469990

Kenmore 9002

Kenmore 9010

Kenmore 9083

Kenmore 9890

Kenmore 9908

Kenmore 9910

Kenmore GEN11042FR-08

Kitchenaid 4392857

KitchenAid 4396395

Kitchenaid 4396508

Kitchenaid 4396509

Kitchenaid 4396547

Kitchenaid 4396548

KitchenAid 67003523

KitchenAid 67003523-750

LG 5231JA2002A

LG 5231JA2006

LG 5231JA2006A

LG 5231JA2006B

LG 5231JA2006B-S

LG 5231JA2006F

LG ADQ36006101

LG ADQ36006102

LG ADQ72910901

LG ADQ73613401

LG LT500P

LG LT600P

LG LT700P

LG LT800P

Maytag 8212652

Maytag UKF7003

Maytag UKF8001

Maytag UKF8001AXX

PureH2O PH21410

Samsung DA29-00003A

Samsung DA29-00003B

Samsung DA29-00003F

Samsung DA29-00003G

Samsung DA29-00012B

Samsung DA29-00019A

Samsung DA29-00020A

Samsung DA29-00020B

Samsung DA29-0002B

Samsung HAF-CIN

Samsung HAF-CIN-EXP

Samsung HAFEX

Samsung HAFIN2

Sub-Zero 4204490

Sub-Zero 4290510

Tier1 RWF1011

Tier1 RWF1020

Tier1 RWF1040

Tier1 RWF1050

Tier1 RWF1051

Tier1 RWF1052

Tier1 RWF1060

Water Sentinel WSG-1

Water Sentinel WSL-3

Water Sentinel WSW-1

Water Sentinel WSW-2

Whirlpool 4392857

Whirlpool 4396395

Whirlpool 4396508

Whirlpool 4396508P

Whirlpool 4396510

Whirlpool 4396510P

Whirlpool 4396701

Whirlpool 8171413

Whirlpool 8212491

Whirlpool NL240V

Whirlpool WHKF-R-PLUS

 

PureFIlters, the leader in water filters in Canada, strives to raise awareness that many Canadians simply aren't changing their fridge water filters often enough. Our mission is to make water quality simple and affordable by providing high quality filters at fair prices, outstanding customer support and free express delivery.

If you need help finding your exact refrigerator water filter on PureFilters.ca and prefer to speak to someone, please give us a call at 1-888-979-4284 or email us at support@purefilters.ca. We are available Monday to Friday from 9AM to 5PM Eastern Standard Time.